Beauty Gate Wild-harvested Plant-based Glycerin
VENDOR: Beauty Gate Cosmetics
Hurry up! Sales Ends In
100% Pure, Non-GMO Vegetable glycerin is colorless and odorless. Glycerin is derived from coconut, palm, olive or soybean. For years, glycerin has long been used as a emollient, humectant, preservative or lubricant in food and cosmetic products.
OTHER USES: Softens hair and skin. Moisturizes hair and skin. Cleanses skin. Skin toner. Humectant. Lubricates hair and skin. Water soluble.
Ingredients: Glycerin, Vegetable
The statements on our website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. All information & recommendations on our website are provided for information purposes only. The products and ingredients on Go Natural 247 website are not intended to diagnose, cure, mitigate, prevent, or treat any disease or health condition.
CAUTION: If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications, or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before using certain products on our site. Discontinue use and consult your doctor if any adverse reactions occur. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if the seal is broken or missing.