Beauty Gate Wildcraft Prickly Pear (Opuntia ficus indica) Essential Oil The prickly pear cactus is indigenous to the Southwestern United States and Northern Mexico. This desert plant produces edible fruit, which has been used for thousands of years by the Native Americans.
Prickly pear seed oil, extracted from the fruit, is steam-distilled and contains no fillers, additives or preservatives. Prickly pear seed oil, rich in fatty acids and antioxidants, has been used for thousands of years by Native Americans and has been used for its cosmetic properties to treat skin disorders.
Dilute with a Beauty Gate Cosmetics carrier oil. Do not use directly on skin. For external use only.
Orders are typically processed and shipped within 1-3 business days.