Beauty Gate Wild-harvest Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) Essential Oil is steam distilled and one of the most widely cultivated essential oils worldwide. Lavender Essential Oil can be used in a variety of ways. It can be added to any lotion or cream to help moisturize the skin. It can also be used in hair care products to help calm and soothe the scalp. Dilute with carrier oil. Do not use it directly on the skin.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
Orders are typically processed and shipped within 1-3 business days.