Beauty Gate Wild-harvest Bergamot (Citrus Aurantium Bergamia) Essential Oil has a calming effects. The oil is steam distilled from the rind of bergamot fruit, which grows in Italy. Bergamot oil is suitable for all skin types, though it's especially soothing for sensitive skin. Bergamot has been known as the "perfume of the Orient" since ancient times, and is treasured for its exotic, exotic aroma.
Topical applications should be diluted in a suitable vegetable oil (such as jojoba, almond or apricot). Use a carrier oil if you suffer from sensitive skin.
To use our Bergamot Essential Oil, simply add a few drops to your diffuser or humidifier. You can also add a few drops to your favorite lotion or cream and apply it to your skin.
For a refreshing and uplifting body spray, add a few drops of Bergamot Essential Oil to water in a spray bottle.
Dilute with a carrier oil. Do not use directly on skin.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
Orders are typically processed and shipped within 1-3 business days.